Graduate Program Graduates

Department of Geosciences Graduates from 2020 to Present

Ader, Ethan copy

Ethan Ader, MS Geomorphology

Advisor: Ellen Wohl

More Info

Baker

Michael Baker, PhD Seismology 2020

Advisor: Rick Aster

More Info

Bolton

Andrew Bolton, MS Seismology 2021

Advisor: Derek Schutt

More Info

Boyle, John

John Boyle, MS Hydrogeology 2019

Advisor: William Sanford

More Info

Cole

Hank Cole, MS Seismology

Advisor: Rick Aster

More Info

Cotterell2

Tracey Cotterell, MS

Advisor: John Ridley

More Info

 

Doebly, Valerie

Valerie Doebley, MS Hydrogeology & Geomorphology

Advisor: Mike Ronayne

More Info

Fichera, marissa

Marissa Fichera, MS Hydrogeology

Advisor: William Sanford

More Info

Grabowski

Julia Grabowski, MS

Advisor: Ellen Wohl

More Info

Guerzon 175x245

Manny Guerzon, MS Geophysics

Advisor: Dennis Harry

More Info

Hinshaw, Sarah copy

Sarah Hinshaw, MS Geomorphology

Advisor: Ellen Wohl

More Info

Erinn+Johnson-4x6

Erinn Johnson, MS Structural Geology

Advisor: John singleton

More Info

Ji Anne 175x245

Anne Ji, MS Environmental Geochemistry

Advisor: John Ridley

More Info

Kemper

John Kemper, PhD Fluvial Geomorphology

Advisor: Sara Rathburn

More Info

Khar, Aditya copy

Aditya Khare, MS Seismology/Geophysics

Advisor: Derek Schutt

More Info

Knox, Richard

Richard Knox, PhD Fluvial Geomorphology

Advisor: Ellen Wohl

More Info

Langenkamp

Teresa Langenkamp, MS

Advisor: Lisa Stright

More Info

Lidell 175x245

Amber Lidell, MS Hydrogeology

Advisor: William Sanford

More Info

Jake McCane

Jake McCane, MS

Advisor: John Ridley

McCarthyAndrew

Andrew McCarthy, MS Reservoir Characterization

Advisor: Lisa Stright

More Info

McMahon, Nicole

Nicole McMahon, PhD Seismology

Advisor: Rick Aster

More Info

Marder

Eyal Marder, PhD Tectonic Geomorphology

Advisor: Sean Gallen

More Info

Mavor, Skyler copy

Skyler Mavor, PhD Structural Geology

Advisor: John Singleton

More Info

Novak Aleksandra

Aleksandra Novak, PhD

Advisor: Sven Egenhoff

More Info

Patton Annette

Annette Patton, MS Geomorphology

Advisor: Sara Rathburn

More Info

Ruetten 175x245

Andrew Ruetten, MS

Advisor: Lisa Stright

More Info

Ruthven

Rachel Ruthven, MS Structural Geology

Advisor: Jerry Magloughlin & John Sinlgeton

More Info

Seymour, Nikki

Nikki Seymour, PhD Structural Geology 2020

Advisor: John Singleton

More Info

Spansel, Joel copy

Joel Spansel, MS Sedimentology 2020

Advisor: Sven Egenhoff

More Info

Spaur, Sianin

Siânin Spaur, MS Paleoclimatology

Advisor: Jeremy Caves Rugenstein

More Info

Suhr, Christoph

Jens Suhr MS

Advisor: Sara Rathburn

More Info

VanHook

James Van Hook, MS Sedimentology

Advisor: Sven Egenhoff

More Info

Vento

Noah Vento, MS 2020

Advisor: Lisa Stright

More Info