Geosciences Awards

WCNR Honors Senior

2015    Julia Makiejus

2016    Fisher Ankney

2017    David Herman

Charles E. Beverly Memorial Scholarship

2011    Garret Gissler & Elizabeth Wilson

2012    Elizabeth Wilson & Micky Wrolson

2013    Philip Dalhof & Garth Hesseltine

2014    Philip Dalhof & Rachel Toler

2015    Philip Dalhof & Mason Demist

2016    Brian Longstreth & Rachel Toler

2017    George Kerr & Kevin (Kev) Ramm

Lary Kent Burns Memorial Scholarship

2011    Chris Hanratty

2012    Nick Sutfin

2013    Nick Sutfin

2014    Bridget Livers

2015    Annette Patton

2016    John Hammond

2017    Katherine Lininger

Evelyn I. Clark Graduate Scholarship

2011    Chris Hanratty

2012    Bridget Livers

2013    Joseph Mangano

2014    DeAnna Laurel

2015    Mariah Richards

2016    Matt Sparacino

2017    Nicole McMahon

Roy G. & Ruth K. Coffin Memorial Scholarship

2011    Ethan Schaefer

2012    Monica Malinowski

2013    Alex Chaplin

2014    Scott Walker

2015    Breanna Van

2016    Kevin (Kev) Ramm

2017    Sarah Lowe

Katharine E. Compton Field Experience Scholarship

2017  Shannon Weld

Geosciences Field Camp Scholarship

2016:

Miranda Auer                          Dalton Meyer

Garrett Brown                        Kyle Mori

Madeline Egger                      Rylan Rudebusch

Lonnie (Justin) Hufford           Rachel Toler

Audra Lorton                           Breanna Van

Jay Merrill

2017:

Laurel Anderson                      Sydney Kristensen

Grant Bannick                         Paul Meisenheimer

Calli Dodd                                Trevor Miller

Christopher Dunkelman          Aymber Stein

Tyler Garvey                            Alexandra Torres

Aaron Higgins                         Michael Vogler

Peter Hurtgen                         Raymond Wacha

Aaron Jackson                         Shannon Weld

John & Dolores Goodier Scholarship

2011    Derek Witt

2012    Lloyd (Gus) Womeldorph

2014    Andrew Servold

2015    Madeline (Maddi) Egger

2016    Breanna Van

2017    Rachael Hirsch

David V. Harris Memorial Geology Scholarship

2011    Caleb Noble

2012    Madison (Madi) Lytle

2013    Scott Walker

2014    Abbey Vogler

2015    Lonnie Hufford

2016    Michael Wyatt

2017    Amanda Eddleman

Salonee Kharkar Memorial Graduate Scholarship

2013    Madison (Madi) Lytle

2014    Jessamyn Benshoof

2015    Halena Moreno

2016    Amanda Eddleman

2017    Nick Andujo

Chris Lidstone & Kate Laudon Scholarship in Geosciences

2015    Brian Longstreth

2016    Dalton Meyer

2017    Dalton Meyer, Frederique (Freddy) Tremblay & Michael Vogler

McCallum Mineralogy and Petrology Graduate Scholarship

2011    Mu (Anne) Ji

2012    Richard Zaggle

2014    Dominic Pyanoe & Chris Gates

2015    Marisa Boraas-Connors & Max Schultz

2016    Philip Dalhof

2017    Philip Dalhof & Nikki Seymour

Marie Morisawa Graduate Fellowship

2011    Kyle Grimsley

2012    Simeon Caskey

2013    DeAnna Laurel

2014    Natalie Anderson

2015    Katherine Lininger

2016    Andrew Pfeiffer

2017    Annette Patton

Outstanding Service by a Graduating Senior

2015    Erinn Johnson

2017    Kayla Neuharth

Outstanding Teaching Assistant

2015    Marisa Boraas-Connors

2016    Bryce Johnson

2017    Tyler Gilkerson & Nikki Seymour

Schumm Graduate Scholarship

2011    Nick Sutfin

2012    Jonathan Garber

2013    Natalie Anderson

2014    Dan Scott

2015    Bridget Livers

2016    Katherine Lininger

2017    Johanna Eidmann

Roger & LuAnne Steininger Fellowship

2014    Chris Gates

2015    Jenna Dimarzio

2016    Nikki Seymour

2017    Kristen Cognac

Robert L. Stollar Scholarship in Hydrogeology

2011    Stephen Saller

2012    Jasmeen Moubarak

2013    Alan Lewis

2014    Audrey Crockett

2015    Catharine (Cat) Cannan

2016    Garrett Brown

2017    Tyler Gilkerson

Student of the Year

2015    Jeremy Patterson

2016    Truxton Blazek

2017    Miranda (Andy) Auer

Undergraduate Explorationist Scholarship

2011    Kyle Basler-Reeder

2012    Kyle Basler-Reeder & Justin Lowe

2013    Thomas Pegg & Abra Ziegler

2014    Jeremy Patterson

2015    Fisher Ankney & Jeremy Patterson

2016    David Herman & Trevor Miller

2017    Tavon Boaman & Cesar Quiroz

Ware Geosciences Fellowship

2013    Jamie Pierce

2014    Scott Shahverdian

2015    Derek Schook

2016    Annette Patton

2017    Tyler Gilkerson

Edward M. Warner Graduate Assistant Fund

2011    Jonathan Garber & Damien Borcovsky

2012    Natalie Kramer Anderson

2013    Katherine Lininger

2014    Will Dybus

2015    Dan Scott

Joby Adams Geosciences Graduate Scholarship

2011    Max Jackl & Brianna Lyons

2012    Jennifer Davis & Heidi Klingel

2013    Bridget Livers & Jamie Pierce

2014    Bridget Livers & Charlene (Charlie) King

2015    Michael Baker & Annette Patton

2016    Daniel Collazo & Anna Pfohl

2017    Amanda Doherty & Aditya (Adi) Khare