Department Directory

Graduate Students

Noah Amme

MS program, Forest Sciences

David Atkins

MS program, Forest Sciences

Katy Bartzokis

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Freya Berntson

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Danielle Blevins

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Clarissa Boberg-Greene

MNRS program, Ecological Restoration

Mike Boyd

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Lauren Boyle

MNRS program, Ecological Restoration

Jon Breithaupt

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Jasmine Bruno

PhD program, Rangeland Ecosystem Science

Norma Calvo

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Vincent Campa

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Susan Campbell

Master of Natural Resources Stewardship

Ellen Clark

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Ryann Cline

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Zachary Cornejo

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Matthew Creasy

MS program, Forest Sciences

Kyra Creger

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Erin Cubley

PhD program, Ecology

Katie Dahle

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Ferin Davis

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Tegan Deeney

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Dylan Dewoina

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Samantha Doering

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Elena Dosamantes

MS program, Rangeland Ecosystem Science

Robena Downie

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Kevin Dunbar

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Logan Dunn

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Andrea Ebur

Master of Natural Resource Stewardship

Edward Hill

MS program, Forest Sciences

Kevin Jablonski

PhD program, Rangeland Ecosystem Science

Zhiwei Liu

MS program, Forest Sciences

Andrew Mann

MS program, Forest Sciences

Kathleen McIntyre

PhD program, Forest Sciences

Matthew Pearson

MNRS program, Ecological Restoration

Scott Ritter

PhD program, Forest Sciences

Alex Stoneburner

MS program, Rangeland Ecosystem Science

Khum Thapa Magar

PhD program, Rangeland Ecosystem Science

Lindsay Thomas

MNRS program, Ecological Restoration

Thomas Timberlake

PhD program, Forest Sciences

Micaela Truslove

MS program, Forest Sciences

Alex Weissman

Masters

Forestry and Wildland Fire

Aaron Wykhuis

MS program, Forest Sciences