Department Directory

Graduate Students

Jordan Anderson

M.S. Candidate - Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology- Dr. Dana Winkelman's Lab

Brian Avila

PhD Candidate - Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology- Dr. Dana Winkelman's Lab

Nick Bartush

MS Candidate - FWCB - Dr. Paul Doherty's Lab

Laura Beard

Masters Plan C Student

Cole Brittain

MS Candidate - FWCB - Dr. Chris Myrick's Lab

Pete Cadmus

Ph.D. Candidate - GDPE - Dr. William Clement's Lab

Aung Chan

PhD Candidate - Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology - Dr. George Wittemyer's Lab

Ben Chapman

Masters Plan C Student

Amanda Craig

Certificate Student

John Crockett

Graduate Assistant - FWCB - Dr. Larissa Bailey's Lab

Mallory Davies

MS Candidate- FWCB- Dr. Kathryn Stoner's Lab

Kristin Davis

Graduate Assistant- Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology - Dr. Liba Pejchar's Lab

Adam Dillon

Ph.D. Candidate - GDPE - Dr. Kevin Crooks' Lab

Maria Dzul

Ph.D Candidate - FWCB - Dr. William Kendall's Lab

Kristen Ellis

Graduate Assistant - FWCB - Dr. David Koon's Lab

Collin Farrell

Masters - FWCB - Dr. Brett Johnson's Lab

Ryan Fitzpatrick

Ph.D. Candidate - Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology - Dr. Kevin Bestgen's Lab

Max Goldman

Masters Plan C Student

Nathan Hahn

Graduate Assistant - GDPE - Dr. George Wittemyer's Lab

Andrew Haig

Masters Plan C Student

Emma Hanslowe

Graduate Assistant - FWCB - Dr. Larissa Bailey' Lab

Audrey Harris

MS Candidate - FWCB - Dr. Yoichiro Kanno's Lab

Evan Horne

Certificate Student

Michael Johnson

PhD Candidate- FWCB- Dr. David Koons' Lab

Rachel Jones

MS Candidate - FWCB - Dr. Chris Myrick's Lab

Rachel Kanaziz

MS Candidate - GDPE- Dr. Lise Aubry's Lab

Seog Kim

Ph.D Candidate - FWCB - Dr. Yoichiro Kanno's Lab

Chris Kotalik

M.S. Candidate - Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology - Dr. William Clement's Lab

Vincent Landau

Graduate Assistant - Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology - Dr. Barry Noon's Lab

Theresa Laverty

PostDoctoral Fellow - Dr. Kathryn Stoner Lab

Diana Leiker

Masters Plan C Student

Natalie Lund

Masters Plan C Student

Dan Martin

Masters Plan C Student

Kelsey Navarre

Graduate Assistant - FWCB - Dr. David Koons' Lab

Sarah Ramirez

MS Candidate- FWCB- Dr. Liba Pejchar's Lab

Erin Reather

Masters Plan C Student

Becky Ruzicka

Ph.D. Candidate - Fish, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology Dr. Paul Doherty's Lab

Casey Setash

Ph.D Candidate - FWCB - Dr. Davd Koons' Lab

Nikki Smith

Masters Plan C Student

Ben Vaage

MS Candidate - FWCB - Dr. Chris Myrick's Lab

Chris Vennum

Graduate Assistant - Dr. David Koon's Lab

Brian Wolff

Ph.D. Candidate - GDPE - Dr. William Clement's Lab

Anni Yang

Postdoctoral Fellow

Amanda Young

Masters Plan C Student